Reedworth Street, London, SE11 4PH

info@absprimary.school

02077352781

Archbishop Sumner

Church Of England Primary School

A A A

STAFFING 2019-2020

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Headteacher                                Mrs Taw Stagg - DSL & Assessment

Acting Deputy Headteacher         Miss Demi Kukoyi - Deputy DSL, KS1 (&Y3) Lead, Reading Lead & whole school events 

Assistant Headteacher                 Mr Francis Downing - Deputy DSL, Inclusion Manager, LAC Lead & Whole School CPD

Assistant Headteacher                 Ms Vanessa Slater

Assistant Headteacher                 Mr Beyit Hassan - Y4 Lead, Science and Maths Lead

Senior Teacher                             Miss Alison Wright UKS2 Lead, Writing Lead and Trainee Teacher Mentor

School Business Manager           Mrs Hazel Thompson                   

 

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Language Resource Base          Miss Julie Collins                                                  

SEN Assistant                             Ms Sharon Rutherford 

Music Lead                                 Ms Adina Presman   

Music Teacher (Mondays)           Ms Roselyn Maynard

Art Lead & Teacher                     Miss Amanda Robinson 

PE Teacher                                 Mr James Clark

PE Lead and Dance Teacher      Miss Katy Fitzpatrick 

Interventions HLTA                      Ms Carol Taylor   

 

EARLY YEARS

Acorn Nursery                           Mrs Sadaf Ahmed           

                                                  Mrs Rose Oduro TA & Mrs Stella Chin TA

Mulberry Reception                   Miss Kate Atkin

                                                  Mrs Delores Beckley HLTA

Willow Reception                      Ms Serena Bloom 

                                                  Ms Sandra Ferreiro

                                                   

KEY STAGE 1

Acacia Year 1                            Miss Hannah Matbouli

                                                  Ms Dora Okello TA

Sycamore Year 1                       Ms Michelle Maitland

                                                  Mr Leon Thorpe TA

Cedar Year 2                             Miss Sarah Hopkins (RE & PSHE)

                                                  Mrs Luljeta Hykaj TA

Maple Year 2                             Miss Kristen Foliot (Humanities Lead)

                                                  Mrs Hannah Thorpe TA

 

KEY STAGE 2

Oak Year 3                                 Mrs Elisabeth Royde

                                                   Miss Stephanie Gayle TA

Palm Year 3                               Mr Zack Adil

                                                   Mrs Jenny Akinlusi HLTA

Acer Year 4                                Miss Nicola Carroll (Computing Lead)

                                                   Mr Duncan McCulloch TA

                                                   Mr Thomas Boxall (Student Teacher)

Banyan Year 4                           Mrs Elisa Manuel

                                                  Mrs Ros Gavaghan TA

Beech Year 5                             Ms Jordan Millett

                                                   Mrs Barbara Barnett HLTA

Alder Year 6                               Miss Alison Wright

                                                   Miss Chelsea Watson (Student Teacher)

Eucalyptus Year 6                      Mr Matthew England

                                                   Mr Robert Affum TA

ADMIN

Administration Officer                Mrs Trina Butler     

Administration Assistant            Mrs Kate Kealy   

Extended Services/Policy Review/Fundraiser       Mrs Babs Wright 

Premises Officer                          Mr Arvindh Baburam 

Assistant Premises Officer          Mr Jim Fitzpatrick  

 

PASTORAL SUPPORT

School Chaplain                     Suzette Aagaard

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT

Miss Angelica Diaz LSA/ELSA

Ms Meghna Hathiramani TA

Miss Sylvia Doudu

Ms Veronica Herelle

Miss Shereene Johnson

Ms Tawana Johnson

Mrs Djamila Kadri

Miss Bushrah Khokhar

Miss Victoria Rack

Ms Tekha Kidane

Mrs Maria Storey

Miss Teresa Warren

Mrs Jezabel Weeds