STAFFING FOR 2019/2020

Acting Headteacher                 Taw Stagg- Designated Lead for Safeguarding & Assessment

                                               

Acting Deputy Head                 Demi Kukoyi - KS1 Lead, Reading Lead, Whole School events, NQT/Trainee Mentor

 

 

Assistant Head for Inclusion   Francis Downing - SENCO, LAC & Whole school CPD

 

Assistant Head                          Beyit Hassan - Lower KS2 Lead, Science Lead, & Maths Lead

 

Senior Teacher                           Alison Wright - Upper KS2 Lead, Writing Lead, & Trainee Mentor

 

School Business Manager        Hazel Thompson - Business Manager (Premises, Finance, Personnel)

                                              

LANGUAGE RESOURCE BASE

                                                     Julie Collins Teacher

                                                     Megna Hathiramani TA

SENCO Assistant                       Sharon Rutherford  (Mon, Tues & Weds)       

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery Acorn                   

Sadaf Ahmed

Rose Oduro Nursery Nurse & Stella Chin Nursery Nurse P/T 

 Reception Willow

       Janine Oluwole - Early Years Co-ordinator

 Serena

              

 Reception Mulberry

              Katherine Atkin

Delores Beckley HLTA/Appointed First Aider

                         

KEY STAGE 1

Year 1 Acacia              

              Hannah Matbouli

              Dora Okello TA           

Year 1 Sycamore

             Michelle Maitland

             Leon Thorpe TA

 Year 2 Maple                         

             Kristen Foliot - Humanities Lead

             Hannah Thorpe TA 

 

 Year 2 Cedar          

             Sarah Hopkins - P4C/RE Co-ordinator

             Jayne Salter TA

KEY STAGE 2

Year 3 (Oak)                           

             Elisabeth Royde

             Stephanie Gayle TA,

Year 3 (Palm)                            

             Zack Adil

`           Barbara Barnett HLTA/Appointed First Aider

Year 4 (Acer)                        

                                              Nicola Carroll - Computing Lead

                                              Thomas Boxall - Student Direct

                                              Anneka Peters TA

Year 4 (Banyan)   

            Elisa Manuel

            Ros Gavaghan TA                       

 Year 5 (Beech)       

            Jordan Millett

            Jenny Akinlusi HLTA 

Year 6 (Eucalyptus)

            Kat Stainer

            Robert Affum TA

Year 6 (Alder)                           

           Julie Neish

           Chelsea Watson -Student Direct & Malachi Gowie (PM) TA         

 LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT'S

Angelica Diaz LSA/ELSA/Spanish

Djamila Kadri LSA

Maria Storey LSA

Paula Franks LSA

Sylvia Duodu LSA

Tekha Kidane LSA

Veronica Herelle LSA

Annie Lutterodt LSA

Teresa Warren LSA

Bushrah Khokhar LSA

Victoria Rack LSA

 INCLUSION/SEN/EXTENDED SERVICES

Babs Wright - Extended Services, Policy Review & Fundraiser

James Clark - Mentoring & PE

Carol Taylor - HLTA, Interventions across the classes

CURRICULUM

Amanda Robinson - Art Lead & Teacher

Anthony Campbell - Steel-pans

Dini Presman - Music Lead

Roselyn Maynard - Music Teacher P/T (Mondays)

Katy Fitzpatrick -  PE Lead & Dance Teacher

ADMIN & CARETAKER

Trina Butler - Administration Officer

Kate Kealy - Clerical Assistant

Shereene Johnson - Receptionist

Arvindh Baburam - Premises Officer

James  Fitzpatrick - Premises Assistant