STAFFING FOR 2018/2019

Headteacher                        Ursula Ovenden - Designated Lead for Safeguarding    

                                              and for Looked After Children

Deputy Head                        Taw Stagg - Overall Behaviour, Trainee Teacher Liaison,Assessment,                                                                                                  Support Year 6 & Designated Safeguarding Officer

Assistant Head                    Vanessa Slater – PE/PSHE, Reading & Yrs 3/5 Support

                                              Demi Kukoyi - KS1 & Yr 3 Co-ordinator, Interventions, Science, Mentoring NQT’s

Inclusion Manager              Francis Downing - Interventions, EHCP's & Designated Safeguarding Officer

 

LANGUAGE RESOURCE BASE

                                              Julie Collins Teacher

                                              Megna Hathiramani TA

 FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery Acorn                   

Briana Park

Rose Oduro Nursery Nurse & Stella Chin Nursery Nurse P/T 

 Reception Willow

       Kristen Foliot - Early Years Co-ordinator

              Dora Okello TA,

 Reception Mulberry

              Victoria Van Reijn

              Delores Beckley HLTA, 

KEY STAGE 1

Year 1 Acacia              

             Roseanna Scragg

             Cathy Tandu TA

Year 1 Sycamore

            Michelle Maitland

            Hannah Thorpe HLTA

 Year 2 Maple                         

             Nicola Carroll 

             Muhammad Perez TA 

 

 Year 2 Cedar          

             Sarah Hopkins - P4C/RE Co-ordinator

             Jayne Salter TA

 KEY STAGE 2

Year 3 (Oak)                           

             Elisabeth Royde

             Ros Gavaghan TA,

 Year 3 (Elm)

             Ebony Ridoutt

             Stephanie Gayle TA

 Year 4 (Acer)                            

             Gaby Heaney 

`           Jenny Akinlusi HLTA

  Year 5 (Rowan)   

            Stacey Malinowski - Outdoor Learning Environment

            Anneka Peters  TA                 

           

 Year 5 (Beech)       

            Natalie Aboaku

            Barbara Barnett HLTA Appointed First Aider

Year 6 (Yew)

            Sarah Waterman - ICT

            Thomas Boxhall TA & Victoria Rack

 

Year 6 (Alder)                           

            Alison Wright - KS2 & Maths Co-ordinator

            Ben Springett  TA 

 

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISSTANT'S

Angelica Diaz LSA/ELSA/Spanish

Djamila Kadri LSA

Maria Storey LSA

Paula Franks LSA

Sylvia Duodu LSA

Tekha Kidane LSA

Veronica Herelle LSA

Annie Lutterodt LSA

Teresa Warren LSA

Bushrah Khokhar LSA

 INCLUSION/SEN/EXTENDED SERVICES

Babs Wright - Extended Services, Policy Review & Fundraiser

Malachi Gowie - Learning Mentor/PE

Carol Taylor - HLTA, Mentor & Interventions 

Sadaf Ahmed - NQT P/T & Interventions

CURRICULUM

Amanda Robinson - Art/Intervention 

Anthony Campbell - Steel-pans

Dini Presman - Recorders, Brass, Choir, Music Lessons

Katy Fitzpatrick - Dance, Sport & Interventions

ADMIN & CARETAKER

Hazel Thompson - Business Manager (Premises, Finance, Personnel)

Trina Butler - Administration Officer

Shereene Johnson - Receptionist

Catherine Kealy - Clerical Assistant/Outdoor Learning

Arvindh Baburam - Premises Officer

James  Fitzpatrick - Premises Assistant